| Justin | Evan | James | AJ | JD | Larry | Ronnie | Scott | Ryan | Tim | Jordan | Talbot | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01Christian McCaffreyRB−47 | 1.02Tyreek HillWR−12 | 1.03CeeDee LambWR−2 | 1.04Bijan RobinsonRB−1 | 1.05Breece HallRB−13 | 1.06Derrick HenryRB+2 | 1.07Saquon BarkleyRB+4 | 1.08Jahmyr GibbsRB+2 | 1.09A.J. BrownWR−17 | 1.10Isiah PachecoRB−37 | 1.11Garrett WilsonWR−3 | 1.12Justin JeffersonWR+3 |
| 2 | 2.12D.J. MooreWR−3 | 2.11Chris OlaveWR−41 | 2.10James CookRB−1 | 2.09De'Von AchaneRB0 | 2.08Davante AdamsWR−19 | 2.07Ja'Marr ChaseWRkept | 2.06Mike EvansWR−19 | 2.05Drake LondonWR0 | 2.04Cooper KuppWR−11 | 2.03Alvin KamaraRB+4 | 2.02Josh JacobsRB+2 | 2.01Marvin Harrison Jr.WR−15 |
| 3 | 3.01Rashee RiceWR−41 | 3.02Josh AllenQB−2 | 3.03Rachaad WhiteRB−10 | 3.04Deebo SamuelWR−25 | 3.05Brandon AiyukWR−41 | 3.06Jalen HurtsQB−2 | 3.07Lamar JacksonQB+2 | 3.08Kenneth Walker IIIRB−10 | 3.09Travis KelceTE−3 | 3.10C.J. StroudQB−10 | 3.11Patrick MahomesQB−2 | 3.12Joe MixonRB+6 |
| 4 | 4.12Amari CooperWR−22 | 4.11Rhamondre StevensonRB−5 | 4.10DeVonta SmithWR−13 | 4.09Malik NabersWR+5 | 4.08Javonte WilliamsRB−12 | 4.07Raheem MostertRB−24 | 4.06Aaron JonesRB+1 | 4.05Mark AndrewsTE−3 | 4.04DK MetcalfWR−7 | 4.03Michael PittmanWR−24 | 4.02Tee HigginsWR−16 | 4.01James ConnerRB+1 |
| 5 | 5.01Najee HarrisRB+2 | 5.02Jonathan TaylorRBkept | 5.03Kyle PittsTE−5 | 5.04D'Andre SwiftRB+2 | 5.05Zay FlowersWRkept | 5.06George KittleTE+2 | 5.07Terry McLaurinWR+19 | 5.08Jaylen WaddleWR−6 | 5.09Calvin RidleyWR−1 | 5.10Evan EngramTE−7 | 5.11Brock BowersTE+5 | 5.12Christian KirkWR−27 |
| 6 | 6.12Tyjae SpearsRB−16 | 6.11Jonathon BrooksRB−26 | 6.10Stefon DiggsWR−6 | 6.09Joe BurrowQB+5 | 6.08Diontae JohnsonWR−18 | 6.07Jayden ReedWR+20 | 6.06Nico CollinsWRkept | 6.05Jordan LoveQB−5 | 6.04David MontgomeryRB+15 | 6.03Chris GodwinWR−3 | 6.02George PickensWR+6 | 6.01Brian RobinsonRB−5 |
| 7 | 7.01Jaylen WarrenRB−7 | 7.02Christian WatsonWR−12 | 7.03Nick ChubbRB−12 | 7.04Jerome FordRB−6 | 7.05Dalton KincaidTEkept | 7.06Zack MossRB−6 | 7.07David NjokuTE+2 | 7.08Rome OdunzeWR−2 | 7.09Tony PollardRB+14 | 7.10Ezekiel ElliottRB−14 | 7.11Jayden DanielsQB+3 | 7.12Keenan AllenWR−2 |
| 8 | 8.12Caleb WilliamsQB+2 | 8.11Ladd McConkeyWR+23 | 8.10Tua TagovailoaQBkept | 8.09Brian Thomas Jr.WR+30 | 8.08Devin SingletaryRB−2 | 8.07Chase BrownRB+21 | 8.06Keon ColemanWR−10 | 8.05Xavier WorthyWR+1 | 8.04Jared GoffQB+4 | 8.03Dallas GoedertTE−1 | 8.02Travis EtienneRBkept | 8.01Anthony RichardsonQB−9 |
| 9 | 9.01Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRby Larry+35 | 9.02Curtis SamuelWR−17 | 9.03Courtland SuttonWR+33 | 9.04DeAndre HopkinsWR+9 | 9.05Aaron RodgersQB+1 | 9.06Austin EkelerRB+7 | 9.07Gus EdwardsRB−8 | 9.08Romeo DoubsWR−2 | 9.09Rico DowdleRB+12 | 9.10Dak PrescottQBkept | 9.11Trey BensonRB−4 | 9.12Tyler ConklinTE−4 |
| 10 | 10.12Joshua PalmerWR+2 | 10.11Jaleel McLaughlinRB+6 | 10.10Khalil ShakirWR+26 | 10.09Tyler AllgeierRB+12 | 10.08Blake CorumRB−8 | 10.07Marquise BrownWR | 10.06Jakobi MeyersWR+24 | 10.05Zach CharbonnetRB+14 | 10.04Tank DellWRkept | 10.03Jordan AddisonWR+33 | 10.02Amon-Ra St. BrownWRkept | 10.01J.K. DobbinsRB+19 |
| 11 | 11.01Dalton SchultzTE0 | 11.02Sam LaPortaTEkept | 11.03Antonio GibsonRB+6 | 11.04Dallas CowboysD/ST | 11.05Mike WilliamsWR−9 | 11.06Bucky IrvingRB+27 | 11.07Cole KmetTE+4 | 11.08Baltimore RavensD/ST | 11.09MarShawn LloydRB−5 | 11.10Gabriel DavisWR−5 | 11.11T.J. HockensonTE−2 | 11.12Tyler LockettWR+9 |
| 12 | 12.12Jameson WilliamsWRkept | 12.11Kansas City ChiefsD/ST | 12.10Detroit LionsD/ST | 12.09Justin HerbertQB+3 | 12.08Buffalo BillsD/ST | 12.07Pittsburgh SteelersD/ST | 12.06New York JetsD/ST | 12.05Dontayvion WicksWR+4 | 12.04Brock PurdyQB+6 | 12.03Cleveland BrownsD/ST | 12.02Luke McCaffreyWR−7 | 12.01San Francisco 49ersD/ST |
| 13 | 13.01New Orleans SaintsD/ST | 13.02Ray DavisRB+15 | 13.03Xavier LegetteWR+15 | 13.04Jake FergusonTEkept | 13.05Bryce YoungQB−3 | 13.06Keaton MitchellRBkept | 13.07Rashid ShaheedWR+8 | 13.08Kyren WilliamsRBkept | 13.09Miami DolphinsD/ST | 13.10Kenneth GainwellRB+4 | 13.11Houston TexansD/ST | 13.12Adonai MitchellWR0 |
| 14 | 14.12Kyler MurrayQBkept | 14.11Kirk CousinsQB+5 | 14.10Deshaun WatsonQB−2 | 14.09Trey McBrideTEkept | 14.08Ben SinnottTE0 | 14.07Luke MusgraveTEby Justin−2 | 14.06Chuba HubbardRBkept | 14.05Puka NacuaWRkept | 14.04Zamir WhiteRBkept | 14.03Jacksonville JaguarsD/ST | 14.02Marvin MimsWR+5 | 14.01Trevor LawrenceQB+1 |
Rounds down, seats across in the order the room drafted. Each cell carries its position; the tint is the same fact, said twice. A keeper is marked in wax, and a pick standing in another seat’s column says who used it. The signed number is the pick’s surplus through week 14 — see the grade.
For each position, the pick at which the first, second, third of them left the board. A steep line is a run; a flat one is a position the room let sit.
First off the board — QB: Josh Allen, 3.02 (Evan) · RB: Christian McCaffrey, 1.01 (Justin) · WR: Tyreek Hill, 1.02 (Evan) · TE: Travis Kelce, 3.09 (Ryan) · D/ST: Dallas Cowboys, 11.04 (AJ).
What every seat walked out with, by position, in draft order. It reads as strategy: who went heavy at a position, who left one bare.
Justin 2 QB 4 RB 5 WR 2 TE 1 D/ST; Evan 2 QB 5 RB 5 WR 1 TE 1 D/ST; James 2 QB 4 RB 6 WR 1 TE 1 D/ST; AJ 2 QB 5 RB 4 WR 2 TE 1 D/ST; JD 2 QB 4 RB 5 WR 2 TE 1 D/ST; Larry 1 QB 7 RB 4 WR 1 TE 1 D/ST; Ronnie 1 QB 4 RB 6 WR 2 TE 1 D/ST; Scott 1 QB 4 RB 7 WR 1 TE 1 D/ST; Ryan 2 QB 5 RB 5 WR 1 TE 1 D/ST; Tim 2 QB 4 RB 4 WR 2 TE 2 D/ST; Jordan 2 QB 3 RB 6 WR 2 TE 1 D/ST; Talbot 2 QB 4 RB 6 WR 1 TE 1 D/ST.
20 slots were consumed before the night. The cost is the round: two rounds dearer than where he sat the year before, and two more every year he is held. The ladder is read off the earlier boards.
Through the full fantasy regular season, the price against what it bought. A keeper is not graded as a pick — his slot is a formula’s output, not the room’s judgment — but he cost a ninth; what does a ninth return? is answerable. Stands is where he finished among the season’s drafted players at his position, against the ones taken ahead of his slot; Return is that as a surplus; The round returns is what a selection made on the clock in that round has returned across 2021–2025, every board on file; the last column is the difference — the part of the return that was the price being right.
| Seat | Kept | Slot | Stands | Return | The round returns | Against the price | The ladder |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Larry | Ja'Marr Chase | 2.07 | WR10 → WR1 | +9 | −7.4 n 57 | +16.4 | 2021 · 8.08 → 2022 · rd 6 kept → 2023 · rd 4 kept → 2024 · rd 2 |
| Evan | Jonathan Taylor | 5.02 | RB21 → RB25 | −4 | −4.5 n 54 | +0.5 | 2021 · 1.09 → 2022 · 1.01 → 2023 · 7.10 → 2024 · rd 5 |
| JD | Zay Flowers | 5.05 | WR23 → WR12 | +11 | −4.5 n 54 | +15.5 | 2023 · 7.01 → 2024 · rd 5 |
| Ronnie | Nico Collins | 6.06 | WR30 → WR19 | +11 | −2.0 n 50 | +13.0 | 2023 · 8.10 → 2024 · rd 6 |
| JD | Dalton Kincaid | 7.05 | TE7 → TE13 | −6 | −5.3 n 54 | −0.7 | 2023 · 9.08 → 2024 · rd 7 |
| Jordan | Travis Etienne | 8.02 | RB33 → RB32 | +1 | +2.0 n 52 | −1.0 | 2021 · 14.06 → 2022 · rd 12 kept → 2023 · rd 10 kept → 2024 · rd 8 |
| James | Tua Tagovailoa | 8.10 | QB11 → QB16 | −5 | +2.0 n 52 | −7.0 | 2022 · 10.09 → 2023 · 10.05 → 2024 · rd 8 |
| Tim | Dak Prescott | 9.10 | QB14 → QB19 | −5 | +3.3 n 57 | −8.3 | 2021 · 4.05 → 2022 · 11.06 → 2023 · 11.12 → 2024 · rd 9 |
| Jordan | Amon-Ra St. Brown | 10.02 | WR46 → WR3 | +43 | +6.5 n 50 | +36.5 | 2022 · rd 14 kept → 2023 · rd 12 kept → 2024 · rd 10 |
| Ryan | Tank Dell | 10.04 | WR48 → WR41 | +7 | +6.5 n 50 | +0.5 | 2023 · 12.07 → 2024 · rd 10 |
| Evan | Sam LaPorta | 11.02 | TE12 → TE7 | +5 | +3.8 n 44 | +1.2 | 2023 · 13.12 → 2024 · rd 11 |
| Justin | Jameson Williams | 12.12 | WR57 → WR29 | +28 | +7.8 n 32 | +20.2 | 2022 · 15.03 → 2023 · 14.10 → 2024 · rd 12 |
| AJ | Jake Ferguson | 13.04 | TE15 → TE15 | 0 | +7.9 n 39 | −7.9 | 2023 · 15.09 → 2024 · rd 13 |
| Larry | Keaton Mitchell | 13.06 | RB49 → RB53 | −4 | +7.9 n 39 | −11.9 | not on the 2023 board — a waiver valuation → rd 13 |
| Scott | Kyren Williams | 13.08 | RB50 → RB7 | +43 | +7.9 n 39 | +35.1 | not on the 2023 board — a waiver valuation → rd 13 |
| Ryan | Zamir White | 14.04 | RB52 → RB49 | +3 | +7.6 n 32 | −4.6 | not on the 2023 board — a waiver valuation → rd 14 |
| Scott | Puka Nacua | 14.05 | WR62 → WR23 | +39 | +7.6 n 32 | +31.4 | not on the 2023 board — a waiver valuation → rd 14 |
| Ronnie | Chuba Hubbard | 14.06 | RB53 → RB11 | +42 | +7.6 n 32 | +34.4 | not on the 2023 board — a waiver valuation → rd 14 |
| AJ | Trey McBride | 14.09 | TE18 → TE3 | +15 | +7.6 n 32 | +7.4 | not on the 2023 board — a waiver valuation → rd 14 |
| Justin | Kyler Murray | 14.12 | QB21 → QB8 | +13 | +7.6 n 32 | +5.4 | not on the 2023 board — a waiver valuation → rd 14 |
2 picks were used by a seat other than the one the snake gave them to. Both ends: whose slot it was, who used it, and what it was spent on.
Every selection scored by where it finished among that season’s drafted players at its position, against where it was taken: the eighth back off the board who gave the second-best back season is +6. Within a position, within a season, against the eleven other people in the room — never against a projection nobody here ever saw. A keeper is a price, not a call, and is not graded. A player with no stat line is counted, never zeroed.
Three columns, always together. Surplus is the record. Adjusted is a model, and says so: the same selections with injury luck neutralised — a man is credited only the weeks he missed to injury beyond what he was priced to miss, at his own points per game, and the whole pool is re-ranked on the result. Nothing is ever debited: a man who missed exactly his price keeps his record grade, unforgiven. This season every man is priced at his position’s own rate — QB 1.4, RB 2.0, WR 1.8, TE 2.2 weeks, measured on this league’s own boards 2021–2024 — and a rookie at the rookie rate, because the availability model did not beat that rate out of sample and the plan said in advance what happens then. Risk taken is a fact about the draft, fixed from Week 1: every slot’s price weighted by where it was taken, the first pick in full and the last for one part in 168. With every price at a positional rate it moves only with how much early capital went to backs and tight ends, and this sentence is here so nobody reads more into it than that. The widest gap on the board is Evan’s: −66 on the field, −99 on health.
The adjusted board is a full re-rank, so pardoning one seat’s injured back can move another seat’s healthy back down a rank and cost him a point he did not lose on the field. That is the question the column answers — who drafted best in a world where injury luck was neutral — and in that world other people’s players are better too.
| Seat | Graded | Surplus | Per pick | Adjusted model | Risk taken | Best call | Worst call |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Larry | 10 | +82 | +8.2 | +64 | 13.5 | Jaxon Smith-Njigba, 9.01: WR41 -> WR6 (+35) | Raheem Mostert, 4.07: RB17 -> RB41 (-24) |
| AJ | 11 | +34 | +3.1 | +10 | 11.5 | Brian Thomas Jr., 8.09: WR39 -> WR9 (+30) | Deebo Samuel, 3.04: WR15 -> WR40 (-25) |
| Ronnie | 11 | +27 | +2.5 | +49 | 12.2 | Jakobi Meyers, 10.06: WR49 -> WR25 (+24) | Mike Evans, 2.06: WR9 -> WR28 (-19) |
| James | 12 | +29 | +2.4 | +18 | 12.7 | Courtland Sutton, 9.03: WR43 -> WR10 (+33) | DeVonta Smith, 4.10: WR21 -> WR34 (-13) |
| Ryan | 11 | +7 | +0.6 | +24 | 12.7 | David Montgomery, 6.04: RB24 -> RB9 (+15) | A.J. Brown, 1.09: WR3 -> WR20 (-17) |
| Scott | 11 | −7 | -0.6 | −29 | 11.8 | Zach Charbonnet, 10.05: RB41 -> RB27 (+14) | Kenneth Walker III, 3.08: RB13 -> RB23 (-10) |
| Jordan | 11 | −13 | -1.2 | −8 | 11.2 | George Pickens, 6.02: WR28 -> WR22 (+6) | Tee Higgins, 4.02: WR17 -> WR33 (-16) |
| Talbot | 13 | −23 | -1.8 | −33 | 11.8 | J.K. Dobbins, 10.01: RB40 -> RB21 (+19) | Christian Kirk, 5.12: WR27 -> WR54 (-27) |
| Tim | 11 | −60 | -5.5 | −35 | 12.4 | Jordan Addison, 10.03: WR47 -> WR14 (+33) | Isiah Pacheco, 1.10: RB7 -> RB44 (-37) |
| Evan | 11 | −66 | -6.0 | −99 | 12.1 | Ladd McConkey, 8.11: WR40 -> WR17 (+23) | Chris Olave, 2.11: WR12 -> WR53 (-41) |
| JD | 11 | −124 | -11.3 | −133 | 12.6 | Aaron Rodgers, 9.05: QB13 -> QB12 (+1) | Brandon Aiyuk, 3.05: WR16 -> WR57 (-41) |
| Justin | 11 | −132 | -12.0 | −107 | 12.1 | Najee Harris, 5.01: RB20 -> RB18 (+2) | Christian McCaffrey, 1.01: RB1 -> RB48 (-47) |
What the adjusted column gave back, the 12 largest of 58: priced at so many weeks, missed so many to injury, and the difference credited at his healthy rate. † priced at the rookie rate; ‡ under 3 games played, the rate is the position’s median among drafted players.
| Slot | Seat | Player | Priced | Missed | Games | Rate | Credited | Record → adjusted |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.09 | Ryan | MarShawn Lloyd | 1.8† | 12 | 1 | 11.8‡ | +119.9 | −5 → +18 |
| 3.01 | Justin | Rashee Rice | 1.8 | 9 | 4 | 13.7 | +99.2 | −41 → −3 |
| 13.06 | Larry | Keaton Mitchell | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 11.8‡ | +83.0 | −4 → +12 |
| 1.10 | Tim | Isiah Pacheco | 2.0 | 9 | 4 | 10.2 | +71.8 | −37 → −23 |
| 1.01 | Justin | Christian McCaffrey | 2.0 | 9 | 4 | 10.1 | +70.8 | −47 → −30 |
| 6.03 | Tim | Chris Godwin | 1.8 | 6 | 7 | 16.4 | +69.4 | −3 → +24 |
| 9.10 | Tim | Dak Prescott | 1.4 | 5 | 8 | 17.3 | +62.0 | −5 → −3 |
| 13.07 | Ronnie | Rashid Shaheed | 1.8 | 7 | 6 | 11.6 | +60.8 | +8 → +31 |
| 8.10 | James | Tua Tagovailoa | 1.4 | 4 | 9 | 22.1 | +57.1 | −5 → +3 |
| 14.10 | James | Deshaun Watson | 1.4 | 6 | 7 | 12.4 | +56.8 | −2 → −1 |
| 6.06 | Ronnie | Nico Collins | 1.8 | 5 | 8 | 17.0 | +54.8 | +11 → +26 |
| 14.05 | Scott | Puka Nacua | 1.8 | 5 | 8 | 16.2 | +52.2 | +39 → +56 |
Each line is a seat’s grade through that week; the brightest is the current leader. Since week 13: Talbot −1.1, AJ +0.8, Ronnie −0.6.
The surplus is the record, not a model: nothing in that column is adjusted for anything. Re-read every morning in season; a rank moves when a stat correction lands, and every movement is a commit.
Drawn from the commissioner’s own 2024 draft record — 168 picks — by the same modules the bot grades from. Nothing on this page is typed in; the runs, the shapes and the ladders are recomputed at each build, and the build refuses a board that fails its own arithmetic. — Office of the Commissioner