| Ryan | Evan | Justin | JD | Jordan | Ronnie | Mike | AJ | James | Scott | Talbot | Larry | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01Ja'Marr ChaseWR−5 | 1.02Bijan RobinsonRB−4 | 1.03Saquon BarkleyRB−10 | 1.04Jahmyr GibbsRB0 | 1.05Ashton JeantyRB−11 | 1.06Derrick HenryRB−5 | 1.07Josh AllenQB0 | 1.08Christian McCaffreyRB+4 | 1.09De'Von AchaneRB+3 | 1.10Omarion HamptonRB−27 | 1.11CeeDee LambWR−18 | 1.12Justin JeffersonWR−22 |
| 2 | 2.12James CookRB+5 | 2.11Davante AdamsWR+3 | 2.10Jalen HurtsQB−2 | 2.09Drake LondonWR−1 | 2.08Chuba HubbardRB−21 | 2.07Tee HigginsWR−9 | 2.06Travis KelceTE0 | 2.05Malik NabersWRkept | 2.04Lamar JacksonQB−10 | 2.03Brock BowersTE−4 | 2.02A.J. BrownWR−5 | 2.01Josh JacobsRB+1 |
| 3 | 3.01Joe BurrowQB−17 | 3.02Jonathan TaylorRBkept | 3.03Mike EvansWR−56 | 3.04Tyreek HillWR−47 | 3.05George KittleTE−6 | 3.06Patrick MahomesQB+3 | 3.07Aaron JonesRB−26 | 3.08Marvin Harrison Jr.WR−23 | 3.09Alvin KamaraRB−20 | 3.10TreVeyon HendersonRB−5 | 3.11Kenneth Walker IIIRB−6 | 3.12James ConnerRB−31 |
| 4 | 4.12DK MetcalfWR+1 | 4.11Baker MayfieldQB−5 | 4.10D'Andre SwiftRB+4 | 4.09Jameson WilliamsWR+1 | 4.08Courtland SuttonWR−3 | 4.07Nico CollinsWRkept | 4.06Chris OlaveWR0 | 4.05RJ HarveyRB−2 | 4.04Terry McLaurinWRby Justin−38 | 4.03Tetairoa McMillanWR−1 | 4.02Breece HallRB+5 | 4.01Mark AndrewsTE−4 |
| 5 | 5.01D.J. MooreWR−16 | 5.02Ladd McConkeyWRkept | 5.03Garrett WilsonWR−19 | 5.04Isiah PachecoRB−20 | 5.05Jayden DanielsQBkept | 5.06Sam LaPortaTE−5 | 5.07Jaylen WarrenRB+4 | 5.08Kaleb JohnsonRBby Justin−33 | 5.09Tony PollardRB0 | 5.10DeVonta SmithWR+1 | 5.11David MontgomeryRB+6 | 5.12Kyler MurrayQB−12 |
| 6 | 6.12Tank BigsbyRB−23 | 6.11Ricky PearsallWR−24 | 6.10Brian Thomas Jr.WRkept | 6.09Deebo SamuelWR+4 | 6.08Emeka EgbukaWR+17 | 6.07Calvin RidleyWR−33 | 6.06Rhamondre StevensonRB−10 | 6.05George PickensWR+22 | 6.04Matthew GoldenWR−31 | 6.03Caleb WilliamsQB+1 | 6.02Zay FlowersWR+1 | 6.01Chase BrownRBkept |
| 7 | 7.01Jaylen WaddleWR+19 | 7.02Jakobi MeyersWR+1 | 7.03Tyler WarrenTE+2 | 7.04Evan EngramTE−8 | 7.05Xavier WorthyWR−9 | 7.06Nick ChubbRB−9 | 7.07Jordan AddisonWR−4 | 7.08Austin EkelerRB−24 | 7.09Cooper KuppWR−11 | 7.10Jacory Croskey-MerrittRB−2 | 7.11T.J. HockensonTE−4 | 7.12Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRkept |
| 8 | 8.12Jake FergusonTE+8 | 8.11Tucker KraftTE+4 | 8.10Stefon DiggsWR+16 | 8.09Josh DownsWR−2 | 8.08Amon-Ra St. BrownWRkept | 8.07Christian KirkWR−21 | 8.06David NjokuTE−4 | 8.05Dak PrescottQB+7 | 8.04Khalil ShakirWRkept | 8.03Jayden ReedWR−28 | 8.02Rome OdunzeWR+11 | 8.01Travis HunterWR |
| 9 | 9.01Cam SkatteboRB+7 | 9.02Travis EtienneRB+22 | 9.03Drake MayeQB+7 | 9.04Quinshon JudkinsRB+17 | 9.05Braelon AllenRB−17 | 9.06Bucky IrvingRBkept | 9.07Joshua PalmerWR−18 | 9.08Rashod BatemanWR−11 | 9.09J.K. DobbinsRB+11 | 9.10Zach CharbonnetRB+11 | 9.11Javonte WilliamsRB+32 | 9.12Keon ColemanWR+1 |
| 10 | 10.12Michael PittmanWR+41 | 10.11Bhayshul TutenRB+3 | 10.10Dylan SampsonRB0 | 10.09Marvin MimsWR+1 | 10.08Jayden HigginsWR+9 | 10.07Najee HarrisRB−14 | 10.06Romeo DoubsWR+17 | 10.05Jerome FordRB−7 | 10.04Rashid ShaheedWR+15 | 10.03C.J. StroudQB−2 | 10.02Jauan JenningsWR+10 | 10.01Colston LovelandTE+1 |
| 11 | 11.01Tyler AllgeierRB+14 | 11.02Rashee RiceWR+24 | 11.03Ollie GordonRB0 | 11.04Jaydon BlueRB−11 | 11.05Kyle PittsTE+6 | 11.06Isaiah LikelyTE−3 | 11.07Wan'Dale RobinsonWR+36 | 11.08Chris GodwinWR−9 | 11.09Denver BroncosD/ST | 11.10Kyren WilliamsRBkept | 11.11Baltimore RavensD/ST | 11.12Brian RobinsonRB+4 |
| 12 | 12.12Justin FieldsQB−1 | 12.11Pittsburgh SteelersD/ST | 12.10Cade OttonTEby James+2 | 12.09Bo NixQBkept | 12.08Houston TexansD/ST | 12.07Philadelphia EaglesD/ST | 12.06Kansas City ChiefsD/ST | 12.05Trey McBrideTEkept | 12.04Rachaad WhiteRB+20 | 12.03Puka NacuaWRkept | 12.02Keenan AllenWR+29 | 12.01Darnell MooneyWR+4 |
| 13 | 13.01Ray DavisRB0 | 13.02Cedric TillmanWR+1 | 13.03Jordan MasonRBkept | 13.04Tyrone TracyRBkept | 13.05Justin HerbertQB+8 | 13.06Jordan LoveQB+6 | 13.07Xavier LegetteWR+11 | 13.08Jonnu SmithTE+1 | 13.09Jerry JeudyWRkept | 13.10Green Bay PackersD/ST | 13.11Trey BensonRB+4 | 13.12Buffalo BillsD/ST |
| 14 | 14.12Los Angeles ChargersD/ST | 14.11Marquise BrownWR+28 | 14.10Detroit LionsD/STby AJ | 14.09Minnesota VikingsD/ST | 14.08Brandon AiyukWR | 14.07Amari CooperWR | 14.06Demario DouglasWR+16 | 14.05Brock PurdyQB−1 | 14.04Tyjae SpearsRB+11 | 14.03Jalen CokerWR+2 | 14.02J.J. McCarthyQB−1 | 14.01Joe MixonRB |
| 15 | 15.01Dameon PierceRB−3 | 15.02Keaton MitchellRB+10 | 15.03Seattle SeahawksD/ST | 15.04Jared GoffQB+13 | 15.05Ja'Tavion SandersTE0 | 15.06Will ShipleyRB+4 | 15.07Joe FlaccoQB+7 | 15.08Isaac GuerendoRB−1 | 15.09Cam WardQB+5 | 15.10Tre HarrisWR+2 | 15.11Kareem HuntRB+36 | 15.12Luther BurdenWR+18 |
Rounds down, seats across in the order the room drafted. Each cell carries its position; the tint is the same fact, said twice. A keeper is marked in wax, and a pick standing in another seat’s column says who used it. The signed number is the pick’s surplus through week 14 — see the grade.
For each position, the pick at which the first, second, third of them left the board. A steep line is a run; a flat one is a position the room let sit.
First off the board — QB: Josh Allen, 1.07 (Mike) · RB: Bijan Robinson, 1.02 (Evan) · WR: Ja'Marr Chase, 1.01 (Ryan) · TE: Brock Bowers, 2.03 (Scott) · D/ST: Denver Broncos, 11.09 (James).
What every seat walked out with, by position, in draft order. It reads as strategy: who went heavy at a position, who left one bare.
Ryan 2 QB 6 RB 5 WR 1 TE 1 D/ST; Evan 1 QB 5 RB 7 WR 1 TE 1 D/ST; Justin 2 QB 6 RB 5 WR 1 TE 1 D/ST; JD 2 QB 5 RB 6 WR 1 TE 1 D/ST; Jordan 2 QB 3 RB 6 WR 3 TE 1 D/ST; Ronnie 2 QB 5 RB 5 WR 2 TE 1 D/ST; Mike 2 QB 3 RB 7 WR 2 TE 1 D/ST; AJ 2 QB 5 RB 5 WR 2 TE 1 D/ST; James 2 QB 6 RB 5 WR 1 TE 1 D/ST; Scott 2 QB 5 RB 6 WR 1 TE 1 D/ST; Talbot 1 QB 6 RB 6 WR 1 TE 1 D/ST; Larry 1 QB 5 RB 6 WR 2 TE 1 D/ST.
18 slots were consumed before the night. The cost is the round: two rounds dearer than where he sat the year before, and two more every year he is held. The ladder is read off the earlier boards.
Through the full fantasy regular season, the price against what it bought. A keeper is not graded as a pick — his slot is a formula’s output, not the room’s judgment — but he cost a ninth; what does a ninth return? is answerable. Stands is where he finished among the season’s drafted players at his position, against the ones taken ahead of his slot; Return is that as a surplus; The round returns is what a selection made on the clock in that round has returned across 2021–2025, every board on file; the last column is the difference — the part of the return that was the price being right.
| Seat | Kept | Slot | Stands | Return | The round returns | Against the price | The ladder |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AJ | Malik Nabers | 2.05 | WR5 → WR53 | −48 | −7.4 n 57 | −40.6 | 2024 · 4.09 → 2025 · rd 2 |
| Evan | Jonathan Taylor | 3.02 | RB12 → RB1 | +11 | −12.5 n 56 | +23.5 | 2021 · 1.09 → 2022 · 1.01 → 2023 · 7.10 → 2024 · rd 5 kept → 2025 · rd 3 |
| Ronnie | Nico Collins | 4.07 | WR15 → WR7 | +8 | −7.1 n 53 | +15.1 | 2023 · 8.10 → 2024 · rd 6 kept → 2025 · rd 4 |
| Evan | Ladd McConkey | 5.02 | WR20 → WR23 | −3 | −4.5 n 54 | +1.5 | 2024 · 8.11 → 2025 · rd 5 |
| Jordan | Jayden Daniels | 5.05 | QB7 → QB17 | −10 | −4.5 n 54 | −5.5 | 2024 · 7.11 → 2025 · rd 5 |
| Larry | Chase Brown | 6.01 | RB26 → RB14 | +12 | −2.0 n 50 | +14.0 | 2024 · 8.07 → 2025 · rd 6 |
| Justin | Brian Thomas Jr. | 6.10 | WR29 → WR39 | −10 | −2.0 n 50 | −8.0 | 2024 · 8.09 → 2025 · rd 6 |
| Larry | Jaxon Smith-Njigba | 7.12 | WR36 → WR1 | +35 | −5.3 n 54 | +40.3 | 2023 · 5.03 → 2024 · 9.01 → 2025 · rd 7 |
| James | Khalil Shakir | 8.04 | WR39 → WR30 | +9 | +2.0 n 52 | +7.0 | 2024 · 10.10 → 2025 · rd 8 |
| Jordan | Amon-Ra St. Brown | 8.08 | WR41 → WR4 | +37 | +2.0 n 52 | +35.0 | 2022 · rd 14 kept → 2023 · rd 12 kept → 2024 · rd 10 kept → 2025 · rd 8 |
| Ronnie | Bucky Irving | 9.06 | RB36 → RB32 | +4 | +3.3 n 57 | +0.7 | 2024 · 11.06 → 2025 · rd 9 |
| Scott | Kyren Williams | 11.10 | RB47 → RB9 | +38 | +3.8 n 44 | +34.2 | 2024 · rd 13 kept → 2025 · rd 11 |
| Scott | Puka Nacua | 12.03 | WR58 → WR2 | +56 | +7.8 n 32 | +48.2 | 2024 · rd 14 kept → 2025 · rd 12 |
| AJ | Trey McBride | 12.05 | TE15 → TE1 | +14 | +7.8 n 32 | +6.2 | 2024 · rd 14 kept → 2025 · rd 12 |
| JD | Bo Nix | 12.09 | QB13 → QB9 | +4 | +7.8 n 32 | −3.8 | not on the 2024 board — a waiver valuation → rd 12 |
| Justin | Jordan Mason | 13.03 | RB51 → RB28 | +23 | +7.9 n 39 | +15.1 | not on the 2024 board — a waiver valuation → rd 13 |
| JD | Tyrone Tracy | 13.04 | RB52 → RB36 | +16 | +7.9 n 39 | +8.1 | not on the 2024 board — a waiver valuation → rd 13 |
| James | Jerry Jeudy | 13.09 | WR61 → WR43 | +18 | +7.9 n 39 | +10.1 | not on the 2024 board — a waiver valuation → rd 13 |
4 picks were used by a seat other than the one the snake gave them to. Both ends: whose slot it was, who used it, and what it was spent on.
| Slot | Whose pick | Who used it | Spent on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4.04 | James | Justin | Terry McLaurin |
| 5.08 | AJ | Justin | Kaleb Johnson |
| 12.10 | Justin | James | Cade Otton |
| 14.10 | Justin | AJ | Detroit Lions |
Every selection scored by where it finished among that season’s drafted players at its position, against where it was taken: the eighth back off the board who gave the second-best back season is +6. Within a position, within a season, against the eleven other people in the room — never against a projection nobody here ever saw. A keeper is a price, not a call, and is not graded. A player with no stat line is counted, never zeroed.
Three columns, always together. Surplus is the record. Adjusted is a model, and says so: the same selections with injury luck neutralised — a man is credited only the weeks he missed to injury beyond what he was priced to miss, at his own points per game, and the whole pool is re-ranked on the result. Nothing is ever debited: a man who missed exactly his price keeps his record grade, unforgiven. This season every man is priced at his position’s own rate — QB 1.4, RB 2.0, WR 1.8, TE 2.2 weeks, measured on this league’s own boards 2021–2024 — and a rookie at the rookie rate, because the availability model did not beat that rate out of sample and the plan said in advance what happens then. Risk taken is a fact about the draft, fixed from Week 1: every slot’s price weighted by where it was taken, the first pick in full and the last for one part in 180. With every price at a positional rate it moves only with how much early capital went to backs and tight ends, and this sentence is here so nobody reads more into it than that. The widest gap on the board is James’s: −5 on the field, −39 on health.
The adjusted board is a full re-rank, so pardoning one seat’s injured back can move another seat’s healthy back down a rank and cost him a point he did not lose on the field. That is the question the column answers — who drafted best in a world where injury luck was neutral — and in that world other people’s players are better too.
| Seat | Graded | Surplus | Per pick | Adjusted model | Risk taken | Best call | Worst call |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talbot | 14 | +100 | +7.1 | +93 | 13.6 | Kareem Hunt, 15.11: RB59 -> RB23 (+36) | CeeDee Lamb, 1.11: WR2 -> WR20 (-18) |
| Evan | 12 | +63 | +5.2 | +70 | 13.5 | Marquise Brown, 14.11: WR64 -> WR36 (+28) | Ricky Pearsall, 6.11: WR30 -> WR54 (-24) |
| Ryan | 14 | +30 | +2.1 | +16 | 13.6 | Michael Pittman, 10.12: WR52 -> WR11 (+41) | Tank Bigsby, 6.12: RB28 -> RB51 (-23) |
| Mike | 14 | +29 | +2.1 | −4 | 13.6 | Wan'Dale Robinson, 11.07: WR54 -> WR18 (+36) | Aaron Jones, 3.07: RB13 -> RB39 (-26) |
| James | 12 | −5 | -0.4 | −39 | 11.7 | Rachaad White, 12.04: RB49 -> RB29 (+20) | Matthew Golden, 6.04: WR24 -> WR55 (-31) |
| Jordan | 11 | −27 | -2.5 | −40 | 12.7 | Emeka Egbuka, 6.08: WR27 -> WR10 (+17) | Chuba Hubbard, 2.08: RB10 -> RB31 (-21) |
| AJ | 12 | −44 | -3.7 | −30 | 12.5 | George Pickens, 6.05: WR25 -> WR3 (+22) | Austin Ekeler, 7.08: RB30 -> RB54 (-24) |
| Larry | 10 | −40 | -4.0 | −45 | 12.7 | Luther Burden, 15.12: WR66 -> WR48 (+18) | James Conner, 3.12: RB17 -> RB48 (-31) |
| Scott | 12 | −52 | -4.3 | −22 | 12.7 | Zach Charbonnet, 9.10: RB38 -> RB27 (+11) | Jayden Reed, 8.03: WR38 -> WR66 (-28) |
| JD | 12 | −53 | -4.4 | −46 | 13.8 | Quinshon Judkins, 9.04: RB34 -> RB17 (+17) | Tyreek Hill, 3.04: WR10 -> WR57 (-47) |
| Ronnie | 11 | −86 | -7.8 | −86 | 13.5 | Jordan Love, 13.06: QB16 -> QB10 (+6) | Calvin Ridley, 6.07: WR26 -> WR59 (-33) |
| Justin | 12 | −129 | -10.8 | −108 | 14.5 | Stefon Diggs, 8.10: WR43 -> WR27 (+16) | Mike Evans, 3.03: WR9 -> WR65 (-56) |
What the adjusted column gave back, the 12 largest of 59: priced at so many weeks, missed so many to injury, and the difference credited at his healthy rate. † priced at the rookie rate; ‡ under 3 games played, the rate is the position’s median among drafted players.
| Slot | Seat | Player | Priced | Missed | Games | Rate | Credited | Record → adjusted |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.01 | Ryan | Joe Burrow | 1.4 | 9 | 4 | 18.6 | +141.1 | −17 → −10 |
| 14.05 | AJ | Brock Purdy | 1.4 | 8 | 5 | 19.2 | +126.6 | −1 → +5 |
| 5.12 | Larry | Kyler Murray | 1.4 | 8 | 5 | 18.0 | +118.2 | −12 → −7 |
| 2.05 | AJ | Malik Nabers | 1.8 | 9 | 4 | 12.3 | +88.8 | −48 → −17 |
| 8.03 | Scott | Jayden Reed | 1.8 | 11 | 2 | 9.5‡ | +87.7 | −28 → −1 |
| 7.08 | AJ | Austin Ekeler | 2.0 | 11 | 2 | 9.4‡ | +84.6 | −24 → −5 |
| 3.04 | JD | Tyreek Hill | 1.8 | 9 | 4 | 11.0 | +79.5 | −47 → −19 |
| 9.06 | Ronnie | Bucky Irving | 2.0 | 7 | 6 | 15.6 | +78.6 | +4 → +24 |
| 3.12 | Larry | James Conner | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 9.8 | +78.5 | −31 → −14 |
| 1.10 | Scott | Omarion Hampton | 1.8† | 7 | 6 | 13.6 | +70.3 | −27 → −11 |
| 11.02 | Evan | Rashee Rice | 1.8 | 6 | 7 | 16.6 | +70.1 | +24 → +47 |
| 14.02 | Talbot | J.J. McCarthy | 1.4 | 6 | 7 | 14.8 | +67.8 | −1 → −2 |
Each line is a seat’s grade through that week; the brightest is the current leader. Since week 13: Mike −1.1, Scott −0.8, Ryan +0.8.
The surplus is the record, not a model: nothing in that column is adjusted for anything. Re-read every morning in season; a rank moves when a stat correction lands, and every movement is a commit.
Drawn from the commissioner’s own 2025 draft record — 180 picks — by the same modules the bot grades from. Nothing on this page is typed in; the runs, the shapes and the ladders are recomputed at each build, and the build refuses a board that fails its own arithmetic. — Office of the Commissioner