The Ledger · Case

Evan v. James 2024–2026

Evan v. James

Meetings
3
The series
1-2 James
In the playoffs
never
Last met
2026 · Week 3
  • The series
    1-2
    James
    told from Evan’s side
  • The streak
    1 straight
    James

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
20249Evan 89.10James 94.205.10
20258Evan 143.78James 101.0242.76
20263Evan 106.36James 144.0837.72

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    5.10
    James 94.20, Evan 89.10
    2024 · Week 9
  • The widest
    42.76
    Evan 143.78, James 101.02
    2025 · Week 8

Computed from 3 of the League’s 475 recorded games, 2024–2026, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner