The Ledger · Case

AJ v. Evan 2021–2026

AJ v. Evan

Meetings
8
The series
4-4
In the playoffs
1-0
Last met
2026 · Week 1
  • The series
    4-4
    dead even
    told from AJ’s side
  • The streak
    1 straight
    Evan

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
20215AJ 118.88Evan 141.5222.64
20225AJ 143.76Evan 74.7669.00
20239AJ 115.04Evan 73.2041.84
20243AJ 98.06Evan 119.7221.66
202414AJ 125.36Evan 140.9815.62
20255AJ 120.58Evan 117.662.92
202517AJ 124.68Evan 110.9413.74
20261AJ 108.60Evan 143.6635.06

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    2.92
    AJ 120.58, Evan 117.66
    2025 · Week 5
  • The widest
    69.00
    AJ 143.76, Evan 74.76
    2022 · Week 5

Computed from 8 of the League’s 475 recorded games, 2021–2026, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner