The Ledger · Case

Talbot v. James 2024–2026

Talbot v. James

Meetings
4
The series
2-2
In the playoffs
never
Last met
2026 · Week 2
  • The series
    2-2
    dead even
    told from Talbot’s side
  • The streak
    1 straight
    James

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
20246Talbot 111.90James 97.9014.00
20251Talbot 91.32James 98.667.34
202512Talbot 115.72James 74.9240.80
20262Talbot 99.30James 111.1811.88

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    7.34
    James 98.66, Talbot 91.32
    2025 · Week 1
  • The widest
    40.80
    Talbot 115.72, James 74.92
    2025 · Week 12

Computed from 4 of the League’s 475 recorded games, 2024–2026, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner