The Ledger · Case

Ryan v. James 2024–2026

Ryan v. James

Meetings
4
The series
3-1 Ryan
In the playoffs
never
Last met
2026 · Week 4
  • The series
    3-1
    Ryan
    told from Ryan’s side
  • The streak
    1 straight
    Ryan

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
20241Ryan 103.98James 98.145.84
202412Ryan 125.38James 118.806.58
20255Ryan 109.12James 131.9622.84
20264Ryan 116.06James 91.8224.24

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    5.84
    Ryan 103.98, James 98.14
    2024 · Week 1
  • The widest
    24.24
    Ryan 116.06, James 91.82
    2026 · Week 4

Computed from 4 of the League’s 475 recorded games, 2024–2026, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner