The Ledger · Case

Larry v. James 2024–2026

Larry v. James

Meetings
4
The series
2-2
In the playoffs
never
Last met
2026 · Week 5
  • The series
    2-2
    dead even
    told from Larry’s side
  • The streak
    1 straight
    James

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
20243Larry 118.14James 122.224.08
202414Larry 157.72James 133.4824.24
20254Larry 107.68James 98.788.90
20265Larry 124.12James 146.9022.78

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    4.08
    James 122.22, Larry 118.14
    2024 · Week 3
  • The widest
    24.24
    Larry 157.72, James 133.48
    2024 · Week 14

Computed from 4 of the League’s 475 recorded games, 2024–2026, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner