The Ledger · Case

Justin v. James 2024–2025

Justin v. James

Meetings
2
The series
0-2 James
In the playoffs
never
Last met
2025 · Week 6
  • The series
    0-2
    James
    told from Justin’s side
  • The streak
    2 straight
    James

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
20248Justin 84.98James 156.4071.42
20256Justin 116.62James 124.387.76

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    7.76
    James 124.38, Justin 116.62
    2025 · Week 6
  • The widest
    71.42
    James 156.40, Justin 84.98
    2024 · Week 8

Computed from 2 of the League’s 475 recorded games, 2024–2025, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner