The Ledger · Case

Jordan v. James 2024–2026

Jordan v. James

Meetings
3
The series
2-1 Jordan
In the playoffs
never
Last met
2026 · Week 1
  • The series
    2-1
    Jordan
    told from Jordan’s side
  • The streak
    2 straight
    Jordan

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
20244Jordan 94.60James 110.4815.88
20257Jordan 89.64James 73.1616.48
20261Jordan 129.70James 77.7651.94

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    15.88
    James 110.48, Jordan 94.60
    2024 · Week 4
  • The widest
    51.94
    Jordan 129.70, James 77.76
    2026 · Week 1

Computed from 3 of the League’s 475 recorded games, 2024–2026, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner