The Ledger · Case

Evan v. Talbot 2021–2026

Evan v. Talbot

Meetings
7
The series
4-3 Evan
In the playoffs
never
Last met
2026 · Week 4
  • The series
    4-3
    Evan
    told from Evan’s side
  • The streak
    2 straight
    Evan

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
20213Evan 88.54Talbot 115.5427.00
20229Evan 133.20Talbot 102.7430.46
202310Evan 128.48Talbot 119.429.06
20242Evan 70.06Talbot 130.7660.70
202413Evan 120.20Talbot 127.547.34
20256Evan 142.24Talbot 57.9484.30
20264Evan 111.82Talbot 80.4831.34

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    7.34
    Talbot 127.54, Evan 120.20
    2024 · Week 13
  • The widest
    84.30
    Evan 142.24, Talbot 57.94
    2025 · Week 6

Computed from 7 of the League’s 475 recorded games, 2021–2026, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner