The Ledger · Case

Evan v. Ryan 2021–2026

Evan v. Ryan

Meetings
7
The series
6-1 Evan
In the playoffs
1-0
Last met
2026 · Week 5
  • The series
    6-1
    Evan
    told from Evan’s side
  • The streak
    4 straight
    Evan

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
202111Evan 124.84Ryan 97.2627.58
20224Evan 129.72Ryan 96.3633.36
20234Evan 89.50Ryan 170.6481.14
20248Evan 149.02Ryan 125.9223.10
202510Evan 147.82Ryan 77.6870.14
202516Evan 122.60Ryan 120.921.68
20265Evan 134.10Ryan 116.6817.42

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    1.68
    Evan 122.60, Ryan 120.92
    2025 · Week 16 · playoffs
  • The widest
    81.14
    Ryan 170.64, Evan 89.50
    2023 · Week 4

Computed from 7 of the League’s 475 recorded games, 2021–2026, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner