The Ledger · Case

Evan v. Jordan 2021–2026

Evan v. Jordan

Meetings
9
The series
4-5 Jordan
In the playoffs
0-1
Last met
2026 · Week 2
  • The series
    4-5
    Jordan
    told from Evan’s side
  • The streak
    1 straight
    Jordan

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
20212Evan 102.40Jordan 139.8237.42
202210Evan 79.00Jordan 111.2432.24
20233Evan 92.84Jordan 75.7617.08
202314Evan 127.50Jordan 106.6220.88
202315Evan 101.38Jordan 107.045.66
202411Evan 130.68Jordan 156.6425.96
20251Evan 117.18Jordan 111.225.96
202512Evan 137.76Jordan 110.3627.40
20262Evan 127.32Jordan 128.661.34

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    1.34
    Jordan 128.66, Evan 127.32
    2026 · Week 2
  • The widest
    37.42
    Jordan 139.82, Evan 102.40
    2021 · Week 2

Computed from 9 of the League’s 475 recorded games, 2021–2026, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner