The Ledger · Case

Evan v. Dodson 2022–2022

Evan v. Dodson

Meetings
2
The series
1-1
In the playoffs
never
Last met
2022 · Week 13
  • The series
    1-1
    dead even
    told from Evan’s side
  • The streak
    1 straight
    Evan

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
20222Evan 48.20Dodson 113.7665.56
202213Evan 117.28Dodson 76.3640.92

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    40.92
    Evan 117.28, Dodson 76.36
    2022 · Week 13
  • The widest
    65.56
    Dodson 113.76, Evan 48.20
    2022 · Week 2

Computed from 2 of the League’s 475 recorded games, 2022–2022, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner