The Ledger · Case

AJ v. Scott 2021–2026

AJ v. Scott

Meetings
9
The series
3-6 Scott
In the playoffs
1-0
Last met
2026 · Week 5
  • The series
    3-6
    Scott
    told from AJ’s side
  • The streak
    1 straight
    Scott

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
202110AJ 122.54Scott 125.302.76
20222AJ 129.32Scott 136.567.24
202213AJ 110.14Scott 116.546.40
20232AJ 109.30Scott 125.2015.90
202313AJ 121.28Scott 104.1617.12
20244AJ 99.58Scott 119.6620.08
20257AJ 132.66Scott 111.8820.78
202516AJ 132.76Scott 126.726.04
20265AJ 96.94Scott 106.909.96

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    2.76
    Scott 125.30, AJ 122.54
    2021 · Week 10
  • The widest
    20.78
    AJ 132.66, Scott 111.88
    2025 · Week 7

Computed from 9 of the League’s 475 recorded games, 2021–2026, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner