The Ledger · Case

AJ v. Ryan 2021–2026

AJ v. Ryan

Meetings
9
The series
5-4 AJ
In the playoffs
never
Last met
2026 · Week 2
  • The series
    5-4
    AJ
    told from AJ’s side
  • The streak
    3 straight
    AJ

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
20216AJ 88.50Ryan 132.2243.72
202112AJ 103.70Ryan 60.5643.14
20226AJ 71.30Ryan 40.8030.50
20233AJ 113.26Ryan 179.3466.08
202314AJ 100.22Ryan 155.6455.42
20246AJ 131.82Ryan 143.5011.68
20252AJ 124.14Ryan 122.741.40
202513AJ 132.30Ryan 106.4625.84
20262AJ 97.56Ryan 77.6419.92

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    1.40
    AJ 124.14, Ryan 122.74
    2025 · Week 2
  • The widest
    66.08
    Ryan 179.34, AJ 113.26
    2023 · Week 3

Computed from 9 of the League’s 475 recorded games, 2021–2026, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner