The Ledger · Case

AJ v. Larry 2021–2026

AJ v. Larry

Meetings
8
The series
4-4
In the playoffs
never
Last met
2026 · Week 3
  • The series
    4-4
    dead even
    told from AJ’s side
  • The streak
    1 straight
    Larry

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
20213AJ 114.32Larry 112.781.54
20223AJ 146.72Larry 95.8650.86
202214AJ 91.50Larry 104.1612.66
20236AJ 77.34Larry 113.1035.76
20248AJ 145.96Larry 120.7425.22
20251AJ 75.72Larry 94.3218.60
202512AJ 135.26Larry 114.1621.10
20263AJ 64.64Larry 142.2877.64

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    1.54
    AJ 114.32, Larry 112.78
    2021 · Week 3
  • The widest
    77.64
    Larry 142.28, AJ 64.64
    2026 · Week 3

Computed from 8 of the League’s 475 recorded games, 2021–2026, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner