The Ledger · Case

AJ v. Justin 2021–2025

AJ v. Justin

Meetings
10
The series
4-6 Justin
In the playoffs
0-1
Last met
2025 · Week 14
  • The series
    4-6
    Justin
    told from AJ’s side
  • The streak
    1 straight
    AJ

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
20218AJ 68.80Justin 172.96104.16
202114AJ 136.64Justin 139.442.80
20228AJ 119.62Justin 136.4216.80
202215AJ 111.30Justin 157.7646.46
20231AJ 99.46Justin 96.263.20
202312AJ 103.32Justin 101.561.76
20242AJ 118.54Justin 111.047.50
202413AJ 107.76Justin 110.382.62
20253AJ 79.54Justin 135.9456.40
202514AJ 107.34Justin 80.8026.54

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    1.76
    AJ 103.32, Justin 101.56
    2023 · Week 12
  • The widest
    104.16
    Justin 172.96, AJ 68.80
    2021 · Week 8

Computed from 10 of the League’s 475 recorded games, 2021–2025, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner