The Ledger · Case

Scott v. Talbot 2021–2026

Scott v. Talbot

Meetings
8
The series
7-1 Scott
In the playoffs
never
Last met
2026 · Week 1
  • The series
    7-1
    Scott
    told from Scott’s side
  • The streak
    1 straight
    Scott

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
202111Scott 184.58Talbot 102.5682.02
20226Scott 120.00Talbot 85.9234.08
20233Scott 103.40Talbot 96.426.98
202314Scott 99.64Talbot 77.2422.40
20243Scott 116.92Talbot 80.7836.14
202414Scott 177.10Talbot 118.1258.98
20258Scott 94.28Talbot 120.0225.74
20261Scott 111.96Talbot 109.642.32

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    2.32
    Scott 111.96, Talbot 109.64
    2026 · Week 1
  • The widest
    82.02
    Scott 184.58, Talbot 102.56
    2021 · Week 11

Computed from 8 of the League’s 475 recorded games, 2021–2026, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner