The Ledger · Case

Ryan v. Scott 2021–2025

Ryan v. Scott

Meetings
9
The series
5-4 Ryan
In the playoffs
0-1
Last met
2025 · Week 12
  • The series
    5-4
    Ryan
    told from Ryan’s side
  • The streak
    1 straight
    Ryan

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
20212Ryan 108.80Scott 92.9215.88
20221Ryan 76.12Scott 94.8218.70
202212Ryan 68.30Scott 103.5035.20
20231Ryan 95.76Scott 90.565.20
202312Ryan 159.18Scott 140.9618.22
20249Ryan 116.36Scott 83.8032.56
202415Ryan 75.18Scott 128.7253.54
20251Ryan 71.52Scott 86.6215.10
202512Ryan 115.72Scott 100.6415.08

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    5.20
    Ryan 95.76, Scott 90.56
    2023 · Week 1
  • The widest
    53.54
    Scott 128.72, Ryan 75.18
    2024 · Week 15 · playoffs

Computed from 9 of the League’s 475 recorded games, 2021–2025, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner