The Ledger · Case

Larry v. Ronnie 2021–2026

Larry v. Ronnie

Meetings
9
The series
4-5 Ronnie
In the playoffs
0-2
Last met
2026 · Week 2
  • The series
    4-5
    Ronnie
    told from Larry’s side
  • The streak
    2 straight
    Larry

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
20218Larry 91.62Ronnie 111.8020.18
202114Larry 97.08Ronnie 114.3217.24
202210Larry 143.48Ronnie 91.1452.34
20238Larry 133.82Ronnie 128.765.06
202315Larry 112.76Ronnie 113.340.58
20244Larry 142.82Ronnie 152.349.52
202417Larry 120.78Ronnie 122.521.74
202510Larry 107.50Ronnie 71.1436.36
20262Larry 124.02Ronnie 76.5047.52

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    0.58
    Ronnie 113.34, Larry 112.76
    2023 · Week 15 · playoffs
  • The widest
    52.34
    Larry 143.48, Ronnie 91.14
    2022 · Week 10

Computed from 9 of the League’s 475 recorded games, 2021–2026, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner