The Ledger · Case

Justin v. Talbot 2021–2026

Justin v. Talbot

Meetings
9
The series
5-4 Justin
In the playoffs
never
Last met
2026 · Week 5
  • The series
    5-4
    Justin
    told from Justin’s side
  • The streak
    1 straight
    Talbot

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
20219Justin 112.96Talbot 79.2833.68
20221Justin 143.08Talbot 144.601.52
202212Justin 134.72Talbot 111.4023.32
20232Justin 125.26Talbot 99.2426.02
202313Justin 94.36Talbot 150.4256.06
20241Justin 93.78Talbot 116.9823.20
202412Justin 101.00Talbot 47.8653.14
20254Justin 128.70Talbot 102.8025.90
20265Justin 112.66Talbot 156.1443.48

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    1.52
    Talbot 144.60, Justin 143.08
    2022 · Week 1
  • The widest
    56.06
    Talbot 150.42, Justin 94.36
    2023 · Week 13

Computed from 9 of the League’s 475 recorded games, 2021–2026, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner