The Ledger · Case

Justin v. Scott 2021–2026

Justin v. Scott

Meetings
9
The series
3-6 Scott
In the playoffs
1-0
Last met
2026 · Week 3
  • The series
    3-6
    Scott
    told from Justin’s side
  • The streak
    1 straight
    Justin

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
20213Justin 78.44Scott 108.7430.30
202117Justin 132.52Scott 120.0812.44
20223Justin 119.50Scott 107.1012.40
202214Justin 112.28Scott 113.761.48
202311Justin 83.02Scott 83.740.72
20245Justin 113.30Scott 118.565.26
20252Justin 95.54Scott 95.580.04
202513Justin 109.00Scott 111.642.64
20263Justin 123.02Scott 82.4440.58

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    0.04
    Scott 95.58, Justin 95.54
    2025 · Week 2
  • The widest
    40.58
    Justin 123.02, Scott 82.44
    2026 · Week 3

Computed from 9 of the League’s 475 recorded games, 2021–2026, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner