The Ledger · Case

Justin v. Larry 2021–2026

Justin v. Larry

Meetings
7
The series
4-3 Justin
In the playoffs
1-0
Last met
2026 · Week 1
  • The series
    4-3
    Justin
    told from Justin’s side
  • The streak
    3 straight
    Larry

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
202111Justin 139.20Larry 68.1671.04
20224Justin 129.62Larry 113.1816.44
202216Justin 106.88Larry 104.662.22
20234Justin 98.26Larry 56.6041.66
20249Justin 66.56Larry 179.80113.24
20257Justin 104.68Larry 112.427.74
20261Justin 94.62Larry 118.6624.04

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    2.22
    Justin 106.88, Larry 104.66
    2022 · Week 16 · playoffs
  • The widest
    113.24
    Larry 179.80, Justin 66.56
    2024 · Week 9

Computed from 7 of the League’s 475 recorded games, 2021–2026, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner