The Ledger · Case

Jordan v. Ryan 2021–2026

Jordan v. Ryan

Meetings
9
The series
2-7 Ryan
In the playoffs
1-0
Last met
2026 · Week 3
  • The series
    2-7
    Ryan
    told from Jordan’s side
  • The streak
    4 straight
    Ryan

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
202110Jordan 56.90Ryan 102.9446.04
202211Jordan 135.10Ryan 71.2063.90
20232Jordan 114.64Ryan 195.2880.64
202313Jordan 93.54Ryan 124.1030.56
202317Jordan 126.82Ryan 118.248.58
20243Jordan 82.88Ryan 92.269.38
202414Jordan 87.90Ryan 118.2830.38
20259Jordan 98.70Ryan 127.7429.04
20263Jordan 78.38Ryan 90.9812.60

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    8.58
    Jordan 126.82, Ryan 118.24
    2023 · Week 17 · playoffs
  • The widest
    80.64
    Ryan 195.28, Jordan 114.64
    2023 · Week 2

Computed from 9 of the League’s 475 recorded games, 2021–2026, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner