The Ledger · Case

Jordan v. Mike 2025–2026

Jordan v. Mike

Meetings
2
The series
1-1
In the playoffs
never
Last met
2026 · Week 5
  • The series
    1-1
    dead even
    told from Jordan’s side
  • The streak
    1 straight
    Jordan

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
202511Jordan 77.54Mike 117.5840.04
20265Jordan 99.04Mike 88.7410.30

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    10.30
    Jordan 99.04, Mike 88.74
    2026 · Week 5
  • The widest
    40.04
    Mike 117.58, Jordan 77.54
    2025 · Week 11

Computed from 2 of the League’s 475 recorded games, 2025–2026, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner