The Ledger · Case

Jordan v. Larry 2021–2026

Jordan v. Larry

Meetings
6
The series
3-3
In the playoffs
never
Last met
2026 · Week 4
  • The series
    3-3
    dead even
    told from Jordan’s side
  • The streak
    1 straight
    Jordan

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
20211Jordan 131.56Larry 105.5026.06
20228Jordan 117.38Larry 129.4412.06
202311Jordan 128.76Larry 100.6428.12
20245Jordan 138.22Larry 144.666.44
20258Jordan 88.88Larry 101.2612.38
20264Jordan 145.58Larry 121.3024.28

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    6.44
    Larry 144.66, Jordan 138.22
    2024 · Week 5
  • The widest
    28.12
    Jordan 128.76, Larry 100.64
    2023 · Week 11

Computed from 6 of the League’s 475 recorded games, 2021–2026, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner