The Ledger · Case

JD v. Mike 2025–2026

JD v. Mike

Meetings
3
The series
1-2 Mike
In the playoffs
never
Last met
2026 · Week 1
  • The series
    1-2
    Mike
    told from JD’s side
  • The streak
    1 straight
    Mike

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
20251JD 54.84Mike 103.8649.02
202512JD 140.26Mike 95.7244.54
20261JD 116.86Mike 121.724.86

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    4.86
    Mike 121.72, JD 116.86
    2026 · Week 1
  • The widest
    49.02
    Mike 103.86, JD 54.84
    2025 · Week 1

Computed from 3 of the League’s 475 recorded games, 2025–2026, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner