The Ledger · Case

Brendan v. Scott 2021–2022

Brendan v. Scott

Meetings
2
The series
0-2 Scott
In the playoffs
never
Last met
2022 · Week 4
  • The series
    0-2
    Scott
    told from Brendan’s side
  • The streak
    2 straight
    Scott

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
20215Brendan 140.94Scott 181.4240.48
20224Brendan 127.90Scott 130.482.58

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    2.58
    Scott 130.48, Brendan 127.90
    2022 · Week 4
  • The widest
    40.48
    Scott 181.42, Brendan 140.94
    2021 · Week 5

Computed from 2 of the League’s 475 recorded games, 2021–2022, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner